Executive Appointments

Executive Appointments are recorded in the Office of the Secretary of State. Images of the actual records filed from January 10, 2011 to present may be obtained from this database. Copies of Executive Appointments filed prior to January 10, 2011, may be obtained by contacting the Secretary of State's Office, 2300 N. Lincoln, Room 101, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73105, (405) 522-4564 or (405) 522-4565, executivelegislative@sos.ok.gov.

Search by: 


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... >>
Agency Date Text
     
State Board of Education 7/29/2015 William Flanagan, full membership powers and privileges acting on an interim basis pending Senate confirmation, unexpired term ending April 2, 2019, replacing Amy Ford
State Board of Examiners of Psychologists 7/28/2015 CORRECTION: Dr. Kathleen Ward, four year term beginning August 2, 2015 and expiring August 1, 2019, replacing Terri Bourdeau, Senate confirmation is not required
Oklahoma Aeronautics Commission 7/28/2015 Kevin Potter, unexpired term expiring December 31, 2018, replacing Richard J. Armstrong who resigned, Senate confirmation is not required for this appointment
Statewide Independent Living Council 7/28/2015 CORRECTION: Rachel Allen, three year term ending September 23, 2018, replacing herself
Oklahoma Community Service Commission 7/27/2015 Dr. Laura Boyd, term expiring June 1, 2018, replacing Rafael Elias
Oklahoma Community Service Commission 7/27/2015 Elizabeth Ann Garrett, three year term expiring June 1, 2018, replacing herself, Senate confirmation is not required
Oklahoma Community Service Commission 7/27/2015 Kathryn E. Gage, three year term expiring June 1, 2018, replacing herself
Oklahoma Community Service Commission 7/27/2015 Beverly Hoster, three year term expiring June 1, 2018, replacing herself, Senate confirmation is not required
State Board of Examiners of Psychologists 7/22/2015 Dr. Kathleen Ward, four year tearm beginning August 2, 2015 and expiring August 1, 2019, replacing herself, Senate confirmation is not required
Oklahoma Commission on Children and Youth 7/22/2015 Richard L. Smothermon, two year term expiring June 30, 2017, replacing himself
Oklahoma Commission on Children and Youth 7/22/2015 Jay Scott Brown, two year term expiring on June 30, 2017, replacing himself, Senate confirmation is not required
Grand River Dam Authority Board of Directors 7/22/2015 Pete Churchwell, five year term ending August 29, 2020, replacing himself, State confirmation is not required
Oklahoma Health Care Authority Board 7/22/2015 Carol Robison, four year term expiring September 1, 2019, replacing herself, Senate confirmation is not required
Oklahoma Humanities Council 7/22/2015 David Benjamin Hooten, term serving coterminous with the Governor expiring January 14, 2019, replacing Mary Melon
Highway Construction Materials Technician Certification Board 7/22/2015 Troy Travis, three year term expiring June 30, 2018, replacing David K. Murdock
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... >>